English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Cotton Industry; Textile Industries)
winding speed
OBS: as the diameter [of the bobbin] is increased, it is necessary to decrease the rpm to keep the--(surface speed of the bobbin) equal to the delivery from the front roll.
French (Filature (Textiles); Industrie cotonnière; Industries du textile)
vitesse d'envidage
OBS: si x [diamètre d'un tube] est trois fois plus grand, Vex [vitesse d'envidage] sera ralentie dans la proportion de 1 à 3.