English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
letter carrier bundle; drop bundle; letter carrier drop
DEF: A bundle of ordinary mail left at either a relay box or other authorized point on a letter carrier's route to be picked up for subsequent delivery on the route.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
paquet de facteur [masculine noun]