English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Shipping and Delivery)
bunching of cars for unloading
OBS: When, for any reason for which the shipper or consignee is not responsible, cars originating at the same point, routed by rail or rail and car ferry via the same route to the same consignee at the same destination are bunched at point of origin, in transit, or at destination, so that they are tendered for delivery in numbers in excess of the daily numbers shipped, the consignee shall be allowed such free time as he would have been entitled to had the cars been tendered for delivery in accordance with the daily numbers shipped.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Expédition et livraison)
arrivage massif-délai déchargement [masculine noun]
OBS: D'après arrivage massif et délai de chargement.