English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Edinburgh Postnatal Depression Scale [correct]; EPDS [correct]
CONT: The Edinburgh Postnatal Depression Scale has been developed to assist primary care health professionals to detect mothers suffering from postnatal depression; a distressing disorder more prolonged than the "blues"(which occur in the first week after delivery) but less severe than puerperal psychosis.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Échelle de dépression postnatale d'Édimbourg [correct, feminine noun]; EDPE [correct, feminine noun]; EPDS [feminine noun]
CONT: L’Échelle de dépression postnatale d’Édimbourg [...] a été développée spécifiquement pour mesurer la sévérité des symptômes dépressifs postnatals chez les mères.