English (Information Processing (Informatics); Remote Sensing)
near-real time delivery; NRT delivery
CONT: RSI offers near-real time delivery of data(within 3 hours of downlink to certain RADARSAT-1 Network Stations) to clients with time-critical operations such as disaster management and ship navigation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télédétection)
livraison en temps quasi réel [feminine noun]
CONT: Les services de traitement et de livraison de données seront limités aux services réguliers. Aucun service de traitement et de livraison en temps quasi réel ne sera fourni aux projets du programme SOAR.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Teledetección)
entrega en tiempo casi real [feminine noun]