English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
delivery side guide [correct]
DEF: Devices that prevent sideways movement of the paper in the delivery tray.
OBS: delivery side guide : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
équerre latérale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif qui empêche le papier de se déplacer latéralement sur le plateau de réception.
OBS: équerre latérale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.