English (Labour and Employment; Training of Personnel)
workforce development agreement [correct]; WDA [correct]
OBS: The... workforce development agreements(WDAs) support provinces and territories in their delivery of employment and skills training programming. The WDAs consolidate the Canada Job Fund agreements, which includes the Canada Job Grant, Labour Market Agreements for Persons with Disabilities and the former Targeted Initiative for Older Workers.
French (Travail et emploi; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
entente sur le développement de la main-d'œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les [...] ententes sur le développement de la main-d'œuvre aident les provinces et les territoires à offrir des programmes d'emploi et de formation professionnelle. Ces ententes regroupent les ententes sur le Fonds canadien pour l'emploi, qui comprennent la Subvention canadienne pour l'emploi, les ententes sur le marché du travail visant les personnes handicapées et l'ancienne Initiative ciblée pour les travailleurs âgés.