English (Curling)
precision shot [correct]; precision delivery [correct]
DEF: A delivery asking for a great dexterity in that it has to place a rock on a precise spot, put an opponent's rock out of the house without putting out the rock or rocks of one's team, or have the rock slip between two rocks to act on a rock behind them on the sheet; a rock able to do this and successfully delivered.
French (Curling)
lancer de précision [correct, masculine noun]; coup de précision [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lancer qui demande une grande dextérité en ce qu'il y a lieu de placer une pierre en un point précis, sortir une pierre adverse de la maison sans sortir la ou les pierre(s) de son équipe qui s'y trouve(nt), ou de faire que la pierre se faufile entre deux pierres pour agir sur une pierre en un point plus loin sur la piste; pierre ayant cet effet et lancée avec succès.
Spanish (Curling)
disparo de precisión [correct, masculine noun]