English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
third molar tooth [correct]; third molar [correct]; wisdom tooth [correct]
CONT: Wisdom teeth erupt in the very back of [the] mouth, just behind [the] second molars.
OBS: third molar tooth; dens molaris tertius : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
troisième dent molaire [correct, feminine noun]; troisième molaire [correct, feminine noun]; dent de sagesse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les troisièmes dents molaires, aussi appelées «dents de sagesse», apparaissent entre 17 et 25 ans.
OBS: troisième dent molaire; troisième molaire : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: dens molaris tertius : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.