English (Fish)
common dentex [correct]; dentex [correct, see observation]
OBS: A fish of the family Sparidae.
OBS: dentex : common name also used to refer to other species of the family Sparidae.
French (Poissons)
denté commun [correct, masculine noun]; denti [correct, masculine noun]; denté [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sparidae.
OBS: denté : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner d'autres espèces de la famille des Sparidae.