English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
intermediary restorative material [correct]; IRM [correct]
CONT: Precapsulated IRM will be purchased for future use by Canadian Forces Dental Service and will be available to detachments when current stock is depleted.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
matériau d'obturation provisoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le praticien est souvent amené à utiliser les matériaux d'obturation provisoire que ce soit sur dent pulpée ou dent dépulpée (au cours de traitements radiculaires).