English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
larder beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect that belongs to the family Dermestidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
dermeste du lard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des dermestidés.