English (Surgical Instruments)
subcuticular skin stapler [correct]
CONT: The INSORB subcuticular skin stapler places an absorbable staple horizontally in the dermis to achieve an everted skin closure.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
agrafeuse chirurgicale sous‑cutanée [correct, feminine noun]