English (Cancers and Oncology; Vessels (Medicine); Epidermis and Dermis)
verrucous keratotic hemangioma [correct]
DEF: A lesion in which the epidermis shows verruciform projections with dilated capillaries in close apposition to the basal layer and simulating angiokeratoma, but with vascular changes extending into the underlying dermis and subcutaneous, usually in the form of capillary angioma.
OBS: 9142/0: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Vaisseaux (Médecine); Épiderme et derme)
hémangiome verruqueux kératosique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 9142/0 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.