English (The Skin; Surgery)
full-thickness graft [correct]; Krause-Wolfe graft [correct]; Wolfe-Krause graft [correct]; Wolfe's graft [correct]
DEF: A skin graft containing all the elements of the skin(epidermis and dermis) but none of the subcutaneous tissue.
French (Appareil cutané; Chirurgie)
greffe de peau totale [correct, feminine noun]; greffe de Wolfe-Krause [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Greffe de la peau où toute l'épaisseur de la peau est prélevée, c'est- à-dire l'épiderme et le derme avec ses annexes épithéliales dans leur totalité.