English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
dry corn [correct]
OBS: Due to haemorrhage between the underlying dermis and horn, it may have had time to heal before it is observed.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bleime sèche [correct, feminine noun]; bleime simple [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans laquelle la corne est simplement teintée ou pointillée de sang.