English (The Skin; Symptoms (Medicine))
urticarial [correct]; urticarious [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to, marked by, or of the nature of urticaria.
CONT: Urticarial reactions. Urticaria, the most common condition in this group, appears as wheals, transient erythematous and edematous swellings of the dermis caused by local increase in permeability of capillaries and small venules.
French (Appareil cutané; Symptômes (Médecine))
urticarien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a rapport à l'urticaire.
CONT: Éruption urticarienne.