English (The Skin; Surgery)
Blair-Brown graft [correct]; split-skin graft [correct]
DEF: A free graft of skin consisting of the entire thickness of the epidermis and part of the thickness of the dermis.
OBS: Free skin grafts are two kinds : 1. whole skin graft... 2.-split-skin graft consisting of epidermis and a variable quantity of dermis.
French (Appareil cutané; Chirurgie)
greffe de demi-épaisseur [correct, feminine noun]; greffe dermo-épidermique [correct, feminine noun]; greffe intermédiaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Greffe de la peau consistant à prélever une couche mince de peau au dermatome.