English (The Skin)
sweat gland [correct]; sudoriferous gland
DEF: A simple tubular gland of the skin that secretes perspiration, that in man is widely distributed in nearly all parts of the skin, and that consists typically of an epithelial tube extending spirally from a minute pore which opens on the surface of the skin into the deeper layer of the dermis or into the subcutaneous tissues where it ends in a convoluted tuft.
French (Appareil cutané)
glande sudoripare [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glandes sécrétant la sueur, situées dans la partie profonde de la peau, constituées, dans la partie pelotonnée, par un épithélium à cellules cylindriques nucléées, entouré d'un réseau capillaire pourvu de lymphatiques très abondants.
Spanish (Piel)
glándula sudorípara [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formación glandular alargada y epidérmica, que produce y segrega el sudor [...]