English (Crop Protection)
derris powder [correct]; derris [correct]
DEF: A powder... derived from the roots and stems of the plant Derris elliptica, family Leguminosae, which contains rotenone, an insecticide.
French (Protection des végétaux)
poudre de derris [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poudre insecticide extraite des racines d'une légumineuse tropicale [Derris elliptica] aux propriétés insecticides.