English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
perennial wall-rocket [correct]; perennial wall rocket [correct]; slimleaf wall-rocket [correct]; wild rocket [correct]; flixweed [correct, see observation]; greater wall mustard [correct]; slender-leaved wall rocket [correct]; slim-leaved wall rocket [correct]; perennial wallrocket [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: flixweed : common name also used to refer to the species Descurainia sophia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
diplotaxe à feuilles ténues [correct, masculine noun]; diplotaxis à feuilles ténues [correct, masculine noun]; diplotaxis à feuilles étroites [correct, masculine noun]; diplotaxe vulgaire [correct, masculine noun]; diplotaxis à feuilles menues [correct, masculine noun]; roquette jaune [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.
OBS: roquette jaune : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Sisymbrium irio.