English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
display destination [correct, officially approved]
OBS: display destination : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
affichage du numéro demandé [masculine noun, officially approved]; affichage demandé [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: affichage du numéro demandé; affichage demandé : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.