English (Tourism (General))
four-season tourism destination [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Tourism Commission(CTC) is Canada's national tourism marketing organization. [As] a federal Crown corporation of the Government of Canada, we lead the Canadian tourism industry in marketing Canada as a premier four-season tourism destination.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
destination touristique quatre-saisons [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: À titre de société d'État du gouvernement du Canada, nous dirigeons, en collaboration avec l'industrie canadienne du tourisme, la promotion du Canada comme une destination touristique quatre-saisons de premier choix.