English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
industry partner [correct]
CONT: These visitors create jobs and sustain local economies. Our Government will continue to work with industry partners to promote Canada as a top destination for tourism.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
partenaire de l’industrie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces touristes créent de l’emploi et soutiennent les économies locales. Notre gouvernement continuera de travailler avec les partenaires de l’industrie afin de promouvoir le Canada comme destination de choix pour le tourisme.