English (Industries - General)
share of global tourism [correct]
CONT: We must also increase our share of global tourism by promoting Canada as a desirable destination.
French (Industries - Généralités)
part du tourisme mondial [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada doit aussi accroître sa part du tourisme mondial en faisant valoir le pays comme destination de choix.