English (Tourism Publicity)
tourism brand [correct]
CONT: A tourism brand embodies the imagination and emotion a country inspires in visitors. It has a major influence on where people choose to travel. It therefore needs to reach out and strike an emotional chord with travellers. The "Canada. Keep Exploring" brand does just that. It captures the authentic and inviting personality of Canadians while emphasizing a strong sense of place. It motivates and inspires travellers to see Canada as a destination where they can experience something extraordinary.
French (Stimulation du tourisme)
marque touristique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une marque touristique incarne les images et les émotions qu’un pays inspire aux visiteurs. Elle a une grande influence sur le choix d’une destination par les voyageurs. La marque doit donc toucher leur corde sensible. C’est ce que fait la marque «Canada. Explorez sans fin». Elle reflète l’authenticité et le caractère accueillant des Canadiens, tout en mettant l’accent sur un fort sentiment d’appartenance. Elle amène le voyageur à voir le Canada comme une destination riche de promesses hors du commun.