English (Phraseology; Industries - General)
desirable tourist destination [correct]
CONT: Increase global awareness of Canada as a desirable tourist destination and provide information to the tourism industry to support decision making through the Canadian Tourism Commission.
French (Phraséologie; Industries - Généralités)
destination touristique de choix [feminine noun]
CONT: Mieux faire connaître le Canada sur la scène internationale comme destination touristique de choix et, par l'intermédiaire de la Commission canadienne du tourisme, fournir des informations à l'industrie du tourisme pour l'aider à prendre ses décisions.