English (Business and Administrative Documents)
transmittal list
DEF: A computer printout specifying destination, duration type etc. of telephone calls between a foreign Administration and Canada.(Janie Kamstra, Marketing)
CONT: ... collect calls to Canada ... appear on your new transmittal list on the person-to-person as well as station-to-station basis ...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
liste de transmissions téléphoniques