English (Taxation)
place of embarkation
OBS: (i) passengers travelling directly from the place of embarkation in the United States to their destination in Canada(...)
French (Fiscalité)
point de départ
OBS: (i) des voyageurs qui vont directement du point de départ aux États-Unis à leur destination au Canada (...)