English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
signal destination [correct, officially approved]
OBS: signal destination : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
signal du demandé [masculine noun, officially approved]; signal demandé [masculine noun, officially approved]; signal de l'appelé [masculine noun, officially approved]; signal appelé [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: signal du demandé; signal demandé; signal de l'appelé; signal appelé : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.