English (Telephone Exchanges)
destination [correct, officially approved]
OBS: destination : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Centraux téléphoniques)
demandé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; appelé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: demandé; appelé : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.