English (Postal Service Operation; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
destination facility [correct]
DEF: A facility to which mail is [intended to go].
OBS: destination facility : term used at Canada Post.
French (Exploitation postale; Levée et distribution du courrier)
installation de destination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation où le courrier [doit être] acheminé.
OBS: installation de destination : terme en usage à Postes Canada.