English (Telephone Services)
release destination [correct, officially approved]
OBS: release destination : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
libération à la destination [correct, feminine noun]; libération du demandé [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; libération de l'appelé [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: libération du demandé; libération de l'appelé : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.