English (Offences and crimes; Taxation)
snow wash [correct, verb]
CONT: Canada has become an international destination for setting up secret companies to "snow wash" illicit funds from all over the world.
French (Infractions et crimes; Fiscalité)
blanchir à la neige [proposal]
PHR: blanchir à la neige des fonds, blanchir à la neige de l'argent