English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
exclude destination [correct, officially approved]
OBS: exclude destination : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
exclusion du demandé [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; exclusion de l'appelé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: exclusion du demandé; exclusion de l'appelé : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.