English (Heraldry)
arm [correct]
CONT: The human arm is often found as part of a crest, although it is not very frequent as a charge. It should be carefully described as being dexter or sinister; erect, embowed, or counter-embowed vested. vambraced, armed, or naked, as the case may be : sometimes it is cuffed.
French (Héraldique)
bras [correct, masculine noun]