English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology; Genetics)
deoxynucleoside triphosphate [correct]; dNTP [correct]
DEF: A generic term referring to the four deoxyribonucleotides : dATP [deoxyadenosine triphosphate], dCTP [deoxycytidine triphosphate], dGTP [deoxyguanosine triphosphate] and dTTP [deoxythymidine triphosphate].
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire; Génétique)
désoxyribonucléoside triphosphate [correct, masculine noun]; dNTP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Des ADN polymérases] utilisent comme substrats des désoxyribonucléosides triphosphates (dATP [désoxyadénosine triphosphate], dCTP [désoxycytidine triphosphate], dGTP [désoxyguanosine triphosphate] et dTTP [désoxythymidine triphosphate).