English (Yoga and Pilates)
dharana [correct]
CONT: Dharana... literally means "immovable concentration of the mind. "The essential idea is to hold the concentration or focus of attention in one direction.
French (Yoga et pilates)
dharana [correct]
CONT: Empêcher le mental de vagabonder, c'est ce qu'on appelle dharana [...] Dharana signifie concentration.