English (Yoga and Pilates)
samadhi [correct]
CONT: Simply put, the stages of dharana, dhyana and samadhi are really different phases of the same mental process, each stage differing primarily in the depth of concentration that is achieved and the even further removal of "mental distractions. "
French (Yoga et pilates)
samadhi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Samadhi représente l’état glorieux et le stade final de toute voie spirituelle authentique.