English (Animal Breeding; Cattle Raising)
dairy herd improvement [correct]; DHI [correct]
DEF: A specific testing plan which requires supervision and compliance with all official DHI [Dairy Herd Improvement] rules.
French (Amélioration génétique des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
plan d'amélioration des troupeaux laitiers [proposal, masculine noun]