English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
third toe [correct]; third digit of foot [correct]; digit 3 of foot [correct]
OBS: third toe; digitus tertius pedis : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
troisième orteil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orteil situé entre les deuxième et quatrième orteils.
OBS: troisième orteil : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: digitus tertius pedis : désignation tirée de la Terminologica Anatomica.