English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
little toe [correct]; fifth toe [correct]; fifth digit of foot [correct]; digit 5 of foot [correct]
DEF: The outermost and smallest digit of the foot.
OBS: little toe; digitus minimus pedis : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
petit orteil [correct, masculine noun]; cinquième orteil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: petit orteil : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: digitus minimus pedis : désignation tirée de la Terminologica Anatomica.