English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
fourth toe [correct]; fourth digit of foot [correct]; digit 4 of foot [correct]
OBS: fourth toe; digitus quartus pedis : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
quatrième orteil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orteil situé entre le troisième orteil et le petit orteil.
OBS: quatrième orteil : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: digitus quartus pedis : désignation tirée de la Terminologica Anatomica.