English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
second toe [correct]; second digit of foot [correct]; digit 2 of foot [correct]
OBS: second toe; digitus secundus pedis : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
deuxième orteil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orteil situé entre le gros orteil et le troisième orteil.
OBS: deuxième orteil : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: digitus secundus pedis : désignation tirée de la Terminologica Anatomica.