English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow guinea yam [correct]; yellow yam [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Dioscoreaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
igname jaune [correct, feminine noun]; igname-guinée [correct, feminine noun]; igname de Cayenne [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Dioscoreaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
ñame amarillo; guinea amarillo [masculine noun]; congo amarillo [masculine noun]