English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
star apple [correct, see observation]; star-apple [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Sapotaceae.
OBS: star apple; star-apple : common names also used to refer to the species Diospyros lycioides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
caimitier [correct, masculine noun]; caïmitier [correct, masculine noun]; cainitier [correct, masculine noun]; caïnitier [correct, masculine noun]; pomme-étoile [correct, feminine noun]; pomme étoilée [correct, feminine noun]; pomme de lait [correct, feminine noun]; pomme lait [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapotaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
caimito [masculine noun]; maduraverde [masculine noun, Colombia]; cauje [masculine noun, Ecuador]