English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
deeproot clubmoss [correct]; deep-root clubmoss [correct]; blue ground-cedar [correct]; wiry ground-cedar [correct]; three-spiked clubmoss [correct]; deep-root ground-pine [correct]; ground cedar [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
OBS: ground cedar : common name also used to refer to the species Diphasiastrum complanatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lycopode à trois épis [correct, masculine noun]; lycopode petit Cyprès [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Lycopodiaceae.