English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
creeping Jenny [correct, see observation]; moneywort [correct]; creeping yellow loosestrife [correct]; herb twopence [correct]; running Jenny [correct]; creeping loosestrife [correct]; twopenny grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
OBS: creeping Jenny : common name also used to refer to the species Diphasiastrum complanatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lysimaque nummulaire [correct, feminine noun]; herbe aux écus [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; herbe-aux-écus [correct, feminine noun]; monnayère [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; monnoyère [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Primulaceae.
OBS: monnoyère; herbe aux écus : noms communs utilisés aussi pour désigner l'espèce Thlaspi arvense.
OBS: monnayère; herbe aux écus : noms communs utilisés aussi pour désigner l'espèce Lunaria annua.