English (Bones and Joints)
diploetic [correct]
DEF: Of or pertaining to diploe; the loose osseous tissue between the two tables of the cranial bones.
French (Os et articulations)
diploïque [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au diploé; couche d'os spongieux située entre les tables externe et interne des os de la voûte du crâne.