English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stinkwort [correct]; stinking fleabane [correct]; stinkweed [correct, see observation]; Cape khakiweed [correct]; camphor inula [correct]; stink aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: stinkweed : common name also used to refer to the species Thlaspi arvense, the species Diplotaxis muralis and the species Eryngium foetidum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
inule fétide [correct, feminine noun]; inule odorante [correct, feminine noun]; inule à forte odeur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.