English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fitweed [correct]; spiritweed [correct]; culantro [correct]; false coriander [correct]; long coriander [correct]; Mexican coriander [correct]; wild coriander [correct]; culantro coyote [correct]; stinkweed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: stinkweed : common name also used to refer to the species Thlaspi arvense, the species Diplotaxis muralis and the species Dittrichia graveolens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
coriandre longue [correct, feminine noun]; coriandre chinoise [correct, feminine noun]; panicaut fétide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Apiaceae.