English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stinkweed [correct, see observation]; field pennycress [correct]; fanweed [correct]; pennycress [correct]; Frenchweed [correct]; mithridate-mustard [correct]; field thlaspi [correct]; bastard cress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: stinkweed : common name also used to refer to the species Diplotaxis muralis, the species Eryngium foetidum and the species Dittrichia graveolens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tabouret des champs [correct, masculine noun]; thlaspi des champs [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; herbe aux écus [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; monnoyère [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; herbe violette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.
OBS: herbe aux écus : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Lunaria annua et l'espèce Lysimachia nummularia.
OBS: monnoyère : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Lysimachia nummularia.