English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
common pine sawfly [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Hymenoptera) of the family Diprionidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lophyre du pin [correct, masculine noun]; diprion du pin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Diprionidae.