English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Cook's phantom midge [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Diptera) of the family Chaoboridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
chaobore de Cook [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Chaoboridae.