English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual wallrocket [correct]; annual wall rocket [correct]; wall rocket [correct, see observation]; stinking wall rocket [correct]; sand rocket [correct]; stinkweed [correct, see observation]; wall mustard [correct]; nannyweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: stinkweed : common name also used to refer to the species Thlaspi arvense, the species Eryngium foetidum and the species Dittrichia graveolens.
OBS: wall rocket: common name also used to refer to the genus Diplotaxis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
diplotaxe des murs [correct, masculine noun]; diplotaxis des murailles [correct, masculine noun]; diplotaxis des murs [correct, masculine noun]; roquette des murailles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.