English (Plant Diseases)
bloat (of onion)
OBS: swelling at the base of the onion, and bent and deformed leaves, or splitting of bulb. An onion disease caused by Ditylenchus dipsaci(Kuhn) Filip.
French (Maladies des plantes)
enflure (de l'oignon) [feminine noun]
OBS: renflement à la base de l'oignon et feuilles recourbées et déformées, ou éclatement du bulbe. Maladie de l'oignon causée par Ditylenchus dipsaci (Kuhn) Filip.