English (Diving)
visual spot [correct]; spot [correct]
CONT: The visual spot for forward and inward rotating dives begins with the area at approximately a 45-degree angle in front of the diver. The bigger the area the diver can see clearly, the better the opportunity to make correct come-out decisions.
French (Plongeon)
repère visuel [correct, masculine noun]; point de repère [correct, masculine noun]; guide visuel [masculine noun]
CONT: Le repère visuel durant ce plongeon n’est pas l’eau, mais le paysage devant soi au début, puis le plafond devant lequel on voit ses propres pieds (ouverture).
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
punto de referencia visual [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En los saltos de mortal y medio atrás e inverso (donde el giro es hacia atrás) suele suceder que por miedo u otras causas (señaladas en la explicación biológica), los saltadores realizan el salto sin apoyarse en puntos de referencia visuales, simplemente realizándolo por sensaciones [...]