English (Diving)
armstand dive [correct]; armstand [correct]
DEF: A platform dive that begins in a handstand position.
CONT: Armstand dive. The diver executes a dive from an armstand position. The armstand takeoff represents a sixth group of dives used only in platform diving.
French (Plongeon)
plongeon en équilibre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plongeon de la plate-forme qui commence en appui renversé sur les mains.
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
salto de equilibrio [correct, masculine noun]; salto en equilibrio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clavado de plataforma en el que el clavadista comienza parado de manos.
CONT: La posición inicial en un salto en equilibrio será adoptada cuando las dos manos estén en el extremo frontal de la plataforma y los dos pies hayan abandonado la misma.