English (Swimming; Diving)
reverse dive [correct]
CONT: reverse dives... these dives commence with the diver facing the front [and rotating toward the board, which is the opposite direction of rotation from forward group. ]
French (Natation; Plongeon)
plongeon renversé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La classification internationale (1957) comporte six groupes : a) plongeon avant [...] b) plongeons arrière, départ face à la plate-forme [...] c) plongeons renversés, départ face à l'eau, chute en arrière [...] d) plongeons retournés, en avant, départ face à la plate-forme [...] e) plongeons tire-bouchons, pivotement latéral [...] f) plongeons équilibrés [...]
Spanish (Natación; Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
salto inverso [correct, masculine noun]; salto inverso en posición B [correct, masculine noun]