English (Swimming; Diving)
backward dive [correct]; back dive [correct]; back dive layout
OBS: All the dives in the backward group begin with the diver on the end of the board with his back to the water. The direction of rotation is away from the board.
French (Natation; Plongeon)
plongeon arrière [correct, masculine noun]; plongeon en arrière [correct, masculine noun]; plongeon ordinaire arrière [masculine noun]; plongeon simple arrière [masculine noun]
CONT: plongeon arrière : Au début, le plongeur est face au tremplin. Il exécute de ½ à 2½ tours arrière, puis entre à l'eau.
Spanish (Natación; Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
salto hacia atrás [correct, masculine noun]; salto hacia atrás en posición A [correct, masculine noun]; salto atrás [masculine noun]