English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Diving)
announcement of the dive [correct]; official announcement [correct]
OBS: The diver has to give, at least 24 hours in advance, full information about each of his or her chosen dives; the announcer then makes the official announcement of each dive while the diver gets to the diving board or platform.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Plongeon)
annonce officielle du plongeon [correct, feminine noun]; annonce officielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chaque concurrent ou concurrente doit remettre, au moins 24 heures avant le début de la compétition, une liste complète et détaillée des plongeons choisi; l'annonce officielle de chaque plongeon est faite au moment où le plongeur ou la plongeuse se présente sur le tremplin ou à la plate-forme.
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
anuncio oficial [correct, masculine noun]