English (Information Processing (Informatics); Software)
status information [correct]
CONT: status register : a register that is designed to hold status information inside a functional unit such as an MPU, DMA, and so on.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Logiciels)
information d'état [feminine noun]; statut [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des informations sur l'état d'un signal, d'un dispositif ou d'un système à un moment donné.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Soporte lógico (Software))
información de estado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Información sobre el estado lógico de una pieza del equipo. Ejemplos son: un dispositivo periférico informando sobre su estado a la computadora (ordenador) o la unidad terminal de una red informando su estado a un conmutador de la red.