English (Spacecraft)
operational linescan system [correct]; OLS [correct]
DEF: A visible/infrared imaging sensor carried on DMSP [Defense Meteorological Satellite Program] satellites.
French (Engins spatiaux)
système opérationnel de balayage de lignes [correct, masculine noun]