English (Mental Disorders)
acute hallucinosis [correct]
CONT: Use of hallucinogens and prolonged use of alcohol are the two commonest causes of hallucinosis. The better known hallucinogens are LSD, DMT and mescaline. They can cause an acute hallucinosis as a result of intoxication.
French (Troubles mentaux)
hallucinose aiguë [correct, feminine noun]