English (Genetics)
electropherogram [correct]
CONT: The results of the electrophoresis produce an electropherogram in which the fluorescently-labeled fragments [of DNA] are detected using modern laser technology and computer imaging.
French (Génétique)
électrophorégramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Graphique obtenu lors d'un séquençage d'ADN.