English (Genetics)
deoxyribonucleic acid replication [correct]; DNA replication [correct]
CONT: During DNA replication, each of the two strands that make up the double helix serves as a template from which new strands are copied. The new strand will be complementary to the parental or "old" strand. Each new double strand consists of one parental strand and one new daughter strand. This is known as semiconservative replication. When two DNA copies are formed, they have an identical sequence of nucleotide bases and are divided equally into two daughter cells.
French (Génétique)
réplication de l'acide désoxyribonucléique [correct, feminine noun]; réplication de l'ADN [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La réplication de l'ADN. Avant la division cellulaire, au cours de l'interphase, l'ADN est dédoublé par un processus appelé réplication [...]
Spanish (Genética)
síntesis del ADN [correct, feminine noun]