English (Genetics; Molecular Biology)
plasmid vector [correct]
CONT: The 603 corn line was created through direct DNA transformation by microparticle bombardment of plant cells with DNA-coated gold particles and regeneration of plants by tissue culture on selective medium. The plasmid vector used in the transformation, a gel-isolated linear restriction fragment designated PV-ZMGT32L, contains two adjacent plant gene expression cassettes, each containing a single copy of the CP4 EPSPS encoding gene.
French (Génétique; Biologie moléculaire)
vecteur du plasmide [correct]
DEF: Vecteur de clonage élaboré à partir d'un plasmide.
Spanish (Genética; Biología molecular)
vector de plásmido [masculine noun]