English (Biochemistry)
chemiluminescent system [correct]
OBS: chemiluminescent: Said of a light produced by direct chemical reaction
CONT: PCR-Light is a rapid and ultra-sensitive chemiluminescent system for the accurate quantitation of DNA or RNA amplified by the polymerase chain reaction(PCR). PCR-Light uses CSPD high-performance chemiluminescent substrate for alkaline phosphatase and Sapphire-II luminescence enhancer for sensitive detection and quantitation of PCR products.
French (Biochimie)
système chimiluminescent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Les hybrides (homoduplex, hétéroduplex) sont visualisés par une autoradiographie, ou une méthode immunoenzymatique. Des systèmes chimiluminescents ont été récemment utilisés mais ils présentent l'inconvénient de nécessiter un équipement coûteux.