English (Molecular Biology)
plus system [correct]
CONT: In the four plus systems, also designed to yield chains ending at defined positions, extension-product subsamples are incubated with only one nucleoside triphosphate instead of with three and with a different DNA polymerase, one that is manufactured by the bacterial virus designated T4.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
système plus
CONT: Dans les quatre systèmes "plus" qui sont aussi conçus pour donner des chaînes se terminant par un nucléotide déterminé, les échantillons sont incubés avec un seul nucléoside triphosphate au lieu de trois et avec une ADN-polymérase différente, fabriquée par le bactériophage T [4].