English (Biochemistry)
fluorescein isothiocyanate [correct]; FITC [correct]
CONT: We have developed a flow cytometric assay for the detection of HgbF-containing red cells, using a monoclonal antibody conjugated with fluorescein isothiocyanate(FITC), a method for the intracytoplasmic, staining of red blood cells, and a modified model for Verity's Modfit DNA analysis software program.
French (Biochimie)
isothiocyanate de fluorescéine [correct, masculine noun]; FITC [correct]
DEF: Substance fluorescente, utilisée pour marquer les anticorps en les rendant fluorescents donc visibles en MO (et uniquement en MO).
Spanish (Bioquímica)
isotiocianato de fluoresceína [correct, masculine noun]; FITC [correct, masculine noun]