English (Sales (Marketing))
consignment dealer [correct]
CONT: DND [Department of National Defence] also attached a letter from the manufacturer “confirming the availability of additional toilets required. ” The manufacturer's letter, dated February 25, 2003, confirmed that A-1, its consignment dealer, had access to approximately 300 units.
French (Vente)
concessionnaire des ventes en consignation [masculine and feminine noun]; concessionnaire des ventes en dépôt [masculine and feminine noun]