English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Pets; Contests (Recreation))
dog/handler team [correct]; dog and handler team
CONT: If a dog/handler team is in violation of specific published requirements, they can be eliminated from further competition at that trial and have to forfeit any awards already earned.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Animaux d'agrément; Concours (Loisirs))
équipe maître-chien [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cría de perros y gatos; Mascotas; Concursos (Recreación))
equipo de guías de caninos [correct, masculine noun]; equipo de adiestradores de caninos [correct, masculine noun]; equipo de adiestradores de perros [correct, masculine noun]