English (Botany)
dog mustard [correct]; common dogmustard [correct]; common dog mustard [correct]; French rocket [correct]; hairy rocket [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: dog mustard : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: Erucastrum gallicum (Willdenow) O.E. Schulz; Brassica erucastrum (Linné).
French (Botanique)
moutarde des chiens [correct, feminine noun]; fausse roquette [correct, feminine noun]; fausse-roquette de France [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: moutarde des chiens : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Erucastrum gallicum (Willdenow) O.E. Schulz; Brassica erucastrum (Linné).