English (Restaurant Menus)
whistle dog
OBS: A hot dog with cheese and bacon.
OBS: hot dog : a sandwich made of a hot wiener enclosed in a long roll and usually served with mustard, relish, etc.
French (Menus (Restauration))
chien chaud au fromage et au bacon [masculine noun]