English (Human Behaviour; Animal Behaviour)
discriminated operant [correct]
CONT: The discriminated operant is an operant response that is under the stimulus control of a discriminative stimulus. Such control is established by reinforcing the response in the presence of that discriminative stimulus.
OBS: For example, after appropriate training, your dog will lift his paw to the verbal command "shake".
French (Comportement humain; Comportement animal)
réponse opérante discriminative [feminine noun]