English (Botany)
dog-strangling vine [correct]; European swallow-wort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asclepiadaceae.
OBS: dog-strangling vine : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: Cynanchum rossicum (Kleopow) Borhidi; Vincetoxicum rossicum (Kleopow) Barbaricz.
French (Botanique)
dompte-venin de Russie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asclepiadaceae.
OBS: dompte-venin de Russie : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Cynanchum rossicum (Kleopow) Borhidi; Vincetoxicum rossicum (Kleopow) Barbaricz.