English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
vertical action dog
OBS: Part of a log or dogging carriage.
OBS: Information taken from the 1995-1996 documentation supplied by Forano International in Montreal (Quebec).
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
griffes à action verticale [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Équipement d'un chariot de châssis.
OBS: Renseignement tiré de la documentation offerte par la compagnie Forano International de Montréal.