English (Morphology and General Physiology; Animal Biology)
fine hair [correct]
CONT: Dogs with fine hair, such as the Afghan Greyhound or different types of Bichon breeds, require extra mantle care.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie animale)
poil fin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il ne faut pas hésiter à mettre un petit manteau pour les promenades si l'animal a le poil fin, à ajouter une petite bouillotte dans le panier, ou à placer celui-ci près d'une source de chaleur.