English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
old English sheepdog [correct]; bobtail [correct]
OBS: usually cap E.
DEF: an English breed of medium-sized sheep and cattle dogs... having no tail or a very short one... and having a profuse, shaggy, blue-gray and white coat that often obscures the eyes and hangs from the body almost to the ground.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
chien-berger anglais ancien [correct, masculine noun]; bobtail [correct, masculine noun]; berger anglais à queue courte [correct, masculine noun]; berger anglais [correct, masculine noun]; berger anglais sans queue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les îles Britanniques on trouve des races exceptionnelles comme le Bobtail ou le Chien-berger anglais ancien, à la queue courte ou totalement absente, au poil épais [...]