English (Transportation Equipment (General))
komatik [correct]; kamutik [correct]
DEF: A large, wooden dogsled made of closely spaced crossbars lashed to two broad runners.
French (Équipements de transport)
cométique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Long traîneau inuit bas, tiré par des chiens.