English (Serving Dishes)
doily tray [correct]
CONT: Doily Trays. The Doily is a permanent part of these beautiful [trays]-being molded right into the tray.
French (Plats de service)
plateau-napperon [proposal, masculine noun]; cabaret-napperon [avoid, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: [Cabaret] n'a jamais été synonyme de plateau.