English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
playback equipment [correct]
CONT: Dolby also manufactures the playback equipment which is sold to theaters around the world.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
équipement de reproduction
OBS: Renseignement donné par Robert Rock, Secrétariat d'État.