English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
Stadium Mode
CONT: Pioneer put its top-notch technology features into the Series-75. Exclusive Cinema Wide System with Full Cinema Mode and three-line digital comb filter, lets you thrill to the expansive feel of silver screen. Built-in Dolby Pro-Logic Surround and Stadium Mode add the dramatic sound of the movie house or sports stadium.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
mode Stadium [masculine noun]
CONT: La série 75 a bénéficié du meilleur de la technique Pioneer. Grâce au mode «Full Cinema» du «Cinema Wide System» et au filtre peigne à trois lignes, le plaisir sera comparable à celui qu'offrent les plus grandes salles de cinéma. «Dolby Pro-Logic Surround» et le mode «Stadium» reproduisent à merveille toutes les ambiances cinématographiques.