English (Audio Technology)
Dolby Pro-Logic processor
CONT: In the virtual world that Pioneer GUI creates, you design your own system combining four out of ten built-in components including SFC, parametric EQ, and Dolby Pro-Logic processor.
French (Électroacoustique)
processeur Dolby Pro-Logic [masculine noun]
CONT: L'ensemble virtuel créé par l'interface graphique utilisateur (GUI) vous donne la possibilité d'associer quatre éléments choisis parmi les dix proposés, y compris le correcteur de champ sonore, l'égalisateur paramétrique et le processeur Dolby Pro-Logic.