English (Games and Toys (General); Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
Russian doll [correct]; matryoshka [correct]
DEF: A set of hollow and usually decorated wooden doll figures of differing sizes, each one made so as to nest inside the next largest.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
matriochka [correct, feminine noun]; poupées russes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] série de poupées gigognes en bois, décorées de motifs floraux.