English (Games and Toys (General))
soft-bodied doll [correct]
CONT: Soft-bodied plush doll with head that turns.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
poupée au corps mou [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Poupée en peluche au corps mou et à la tête qui tourne (...) avec vêtements amovibles (...)