English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
My Buddy™ [correct, trademark, see observation]
DEF: Large cloth boy doll with rubberized plastic face.
OBS: My Buddy™: Trademark of Hasbro.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
Mon Copain [correct, trademark, see observation]
DEF: Grosse poupée-garçon en chiffon avec un visage en plastique caoutchouté mesurant 57 cm environ.
OBS: Mon CopainMC : Marque de commerce de Hasbro.