English (Games and Toys (General))
composite head [correct]
CONT: The doll has composite head with ball-joint limbs, flirting eyes and a cloth body.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
tête en composition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré d'un catalogue Dupuis datant de 1930.